GDPR

My GDPR tools

WHAT ARE PERSONAL DATA AND HOW DO WE OBTAIN IT:
 
Personal data is that information through which a customer can be identified directly or indirectly. Cosmosniga.ro obtains these data as follows:
Direct from the customer.
Cosmosniga.ro collects personal data directly from the customer, when placing an online order or when enrolling in our loyalty program:
§ Name, surname, optional - personal numerical code
§ Postal and e-mail address
§    Phone number
§ Details of transactions made online (products purchased, prices, methods of payment)
in addition, in order to be able to offer the best products and services, Cosmosniga.ro may sometimes request information on the customer experience during the use of Cosmosniga.ro services / products.
This information can be comments or suggestions, but also recommendations for improvement.
In certain situations, Cosmosniga.ro may also collect customer data by automatic means. For example, personal data may be collected through cookies, web or telephone beacons, when the customer interacts with Cosmosniga.ro mobile ads and applications or when he visits the websites and other Cosmosniga.ro computer systems. The data thus collected may include: IP address, browser type, operating system, identification number of the mobile device used, geographical location, redirection URLs, information about the actions taken or about the interaction with Cosmosniga.ro.
WHY WE PROCESS PERSONAL DATA
 
Cosmosniga.ro will process the client's personal data only to ensure the best possible relationship with him during the contract. The processing of personal data may be based on the customer's consent, may be in connection with the contract or imposed by a legal obligation.
The legitimate interest of Cosmosniga.ro may be the basis for the processing of personal data, the Client being able to oppose. Along with the legitimate interest, the processing may be based on the client's consent, the need to perform the contract or a legal obligation on Cosmosniga.ro
When Cosmosniga.ro requests the client's consent for processing, he has the free choice to give or not his consent.
Only with the client's consent, Cosmosniga.ro will process personal data in order to inform him about offers, promotions or special events organized by Cosmosniga.ro.
Because it is necessary to provide products and services, Cosmosniga.ro will process personal data in order to honor customer orders and process payments made for Cosmosniga.ro products and services.
WHAT ARE THE CUSTOMERS 'RIGHTS REGARDING THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA
The customer has specific rights regarding data protection, and Cosmosniga.ro provides an environment that facilitates their exercise (the right to access, rectify, object, delete, receive personal data or submit a complaint).
Cosmosniga.ro has taken the necessary precautions to ensure the customer that his data protection rights are properly respected.
The client has the right:
§ to access his personal data, to modify them, to restrict them, to withdraw his consent or to oppose their processing or to request their deletion (right to be forgotten)
§ to access his personal data or to request Cosmosniga.ro to transfer them to another company (portability right)
§ to submit a complaint to the competent supervisory authority - in Romania this is the National Authority for the Supervision of Personal Data Processing (ANSPDCP)
§ to request Cosmosniga.ro to correct any inaccuracies in its personal data. In the case of an online account, this can usually be done from the account data editing section. In any case, the Customer may send a request for rectification of his data.
Cosmosniga.ro informs the client that he can oppose at any time a processing performed on the basis of legitimate interest. Any opposition will be analyzed and resolved according to the law.
HOW DOES GDPR APPLY TO CHILDREN?
 
Cosmosniga.ro does not knowingly request or collect personal data of children under the age of 16.
Cosmosniga.ro previously requested the collection of data, confirmation of customers that they have reached the age of 16.
CAN YOUR PERSONAL DATA BE TRANSFERRED TO THIRD PARTIES?
Cosmosniga.ro will transfer the personal data of the clients only to the legal person that will take care of the delivery of the order, exclusively for the purpose of delivery and only on the basis of the consent previously given by the client.
HOW WE PROTECT YOUR PERSONAL DATA
 
Cosmosniga.ro applies adequate security measures to guarantee the security of the client's personal data and keeps the personal data only as long as it is necessary to remove